clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Virginia MMA-Ruckus In The Cage 18 Results

New, 2 comments

The 18th installment of the Ruckus In The Cage MMA promotion took place November 8, at the Washington County Fairgrounds in Abingdon, Va. The fight results are as follows:

  • Daniel Crocket defeated Chico Santiago via Referee Stoppage in Rd. 1(HW Title Fight)

  • Ricky Bouck defeated Nick Bleser via Unanimous Decision (WW Title Fight)

  • Angel Poole defeated Robin Hartman via Submission(Choke) in Rd. 2(Women’s Bantamweight Title Fight)

  • Jason Thompson defeated Tommy Justice via Referee Stoppage(strikes) in Rd. 2

  • William Hatfill defeated Tony Mahon via KO in Rd. 2

  • Josh Booher defeated Casey Conway via TKO(strikes) in Rd. 1

  • Josh Jones defeated Aaron Wright via Referee Stoppage(GnP) in Rd. 1

  • William Johnson defeated Chris Sinclair via Submission(GnP) in Rd. 1

  • David Henson defeated Brian Davis via Submission(RNC) in Rd. 1

  • Patrick Carver defeated Devin King via Submission(RNC) in Rd. 1

  • Todd Smith defeated Benjamin Winters via Submisison(RNC) in Rd. 1

  • Michael Mumpower defeated John Skinner via Submission(RNC) in Rd. 1

  • Jason Roark defeated Shawn Kinder via Submission(RNC) in Rd. 1

  • Dennis Carr defeated Timothy Blakenship via TKO in Rd. 1

  • Jason Thompson defeated Jeremy Boardwine via Submission in Rd. 3

  • Billy Shepherd defeated Trey Mitchell via Referee Stoppage in Rd. 1

  • Darryl Wade defeated David Smith via Submission(strikes) in Rd. 1

  • Scott Hale defeated Jonathan Walters via Unanimous Decision

  • Mike Wessel defeated Joshua Barton via Submission(choke) in Rd. 2

  • Wayne Kirby defeated James Johnson via Submission in Rd. 1

  • Brandon Bullington defeated Levi Bennett via Submission(RNC) in Rd. 1

  • Jeremy Blankenship defeated Butch Cline via Referee Stoppage in Rd. 1

  • Lloyd Phillips defeated Tony Fowler via Submission(armbar) in Rd. 2

  • Billy Mullins defeated Michael King via KO in Rd. 1

  • David Jones defeated Pat Driscoll via Submission(strikes) in Rd. 3

  • Albert Spicer defeated Craig Wilson via Referee Stoppage(GnP) in Rd. 1


    • The Fighter of The Night was Jason Thompson

    • The Fastest KO of The Night went to Billy Mullins